More tools:Markets·Screener·Research·Chat

Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock (ZS) Financial Statements

Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock
SIC 7371 · SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
FIGI BBG003338H61
XNAS · usd
169.80▼ 8.00 (-4.50%)
As of 2026-09-04
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value—
Trailing P/E—
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue—
EV / EBITDA—
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt—
Trading Information
Previous Close177.80
Day's Range165.06 – 177.14
52-Week Range114.63 – 336.99
Volume7.7M
Avg Volume2.6M
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees7,923
ExchangeXNAS
Listed2018-03-16
Share count as of August 27, 2026
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock (ZS)
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Market Cap?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Market Cap is $27.7B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Price / Sales?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Price / Sales is 8.3×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Revenue (TTM)?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Revenue (TTM) is $3.4B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Net Income (TTM)?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Net Income (TTM) is -$63.2M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's EBITDA?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's EBITDA is $15.3M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's Diluted EPS (TTM) is -0.39, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's EBITDA Margin?
Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock's EBITDA Margin is 0.5%, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJul 31, 2026Apr 30, 2026Jan 31, 2026Oct 31, 2025Jul 31, 2025Apr 30, 2025Jan 31, 2025Oct 31, 2024Jul 31, 2024Apr 30, 2024Jan 31, 2024Oct 31, 2023Jul 31, 2023Apr 30, 2023Jan 31, 2023Oct 31, 2022
Revenue
YoY growth+24.9%+25.4%+25.9%+25.5%
Cost of revenue
Gross profit
% of revenue76.7%77.3%76.6%76.6%
Operating expenses:
Sales and marketing
Research and development
General and administrative
Total operating expenses
% of revenue78.5%80.8%82.9%81.2%
Loss from operations
% of revenue-1.7%-3.5%-6.3%-4.6%
Interest income
Interest expense
Other expense, net
Loss before income taxes
Provision for income taxes
Net loss
% of revenue-0.4%-1.6%-4.2%-1.5%
Net loss per share, basic (in dollars per share)
Net loss per share, diluted (in dollars per share)