AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / TRUCKING (NO LOCAL)
Werner Enterprises Inc
XNAS · usd
SIC 4213 · TRUCKING (NO LOCAL)
FIGI BBG001S5XDR1
28.79▼ 0.39 (-1.34%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
—
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
29.18
Day's Range
27.85 – 29.00
52-Week Range
23.06 – 47.49
Volume
1.2M
Avg Volume
853.2K
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
12.9K
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
1986-06-27
Share count as of July 31, 2026

Werner Enterprises Inc (WERN) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Werner Enterprises Inc (WERN)
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's Market Cap?
Werner Enterprises Inc's Market Cap is $1.7B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's Enterprise Value?
Werner Enterprises Inc's Enterprise Value is $2.5B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's Price / Sales?
Werner Enterprises Inc's Price / Sales is 0.5×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's EV / Revenue?
Werner Enterprises Inc's EV / Revenue is 0.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's EV / EBITDA?
Werner Enterprises Inc's EV / EBITDA is 9.7×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's Revenue (TTM)?
Werner Enterprises Inc's Revenue (TTM) is $3.2B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's Net Income (TTM)?
Werner Enterprises Inc's Net Income (TTM) is -$46.3M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's EBITDA?
Werner Enterprises Inc's EBITDA is $257.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Werner Enterprises Inc's Diluted EPS (TTM) is -0.77, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Werner Enterprises Inc's EBITDA Margin?
Werner Enterprises Inc's EBITDA Margin is 8.1%, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · WERNAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in millions of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Operating revenues
YoY growth+24.0%+13.6%-2.3%+3.5%
Operating expenses:
Salaries, wages and benefits
Fuel
Supplies and maintenance
Taxes and licenses
Insurance and claims
Depreciation and amortization
Rent and purchased transportation
Communications and utilities
Restructuring and impairment———
Other
Total operating expenses
% of revenue98.2%99.5%104.9%101.7%
Operating income
% of revenue1.8%0.5%-4.9%-1.7%
Other expense (income):
Interest expense
Interest income
Loss (gain) on investments in equity securities
Earnings from equity method investments
Other
Total other expense, net
Income before income taxes
Income tax expense
Net income
% of revenue0.6%-0.6%-4.8%-2.7%
Net loss attributable to noncontrolling interest
Net income attributable to Werner
% of revenue0.7%-0.5%-3.8%-2.7%
Basic (in dollars per share)—
Diluted (in dollars per share)—