AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / MEASURING & CONTROLLING DEVICES, NEC
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock
XNAS · usd
SIC 3829 · MEASURING & CONTROLLING DEVICES, NEC
FIGI BBG00X8RS972
1.40▲ 0.25 (21.74%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
—
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
1.15
Day's Range
1.15 – 1.42
52-Week Range
0.69 – 2.44
Volume
11.3M
Avg Volume
8.6M
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
145
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
2021-06-11
Share count as of August 11, 2026

Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock (QSI) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock (QSI)
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Market Cap?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Market Cap is $306.4M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Enterprise Value?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Enterprise Value is $282.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Price / Sales?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Price / Sales is 190.9×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EV / Revenue?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EV / Revenue is 176.2×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EV / EBITDA?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EV / EBITDA is n/m, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Revenue (TTM)?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Revenue (TTM) is $1.6M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Net Income (TTM)?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Net Income (TTM) is -$98.5M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EBITDA?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EBITDA is -$105.7M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's Diluted EPS (TTM) is -0.45, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EBITDA Margin?
Quantum-Si Incorporated Class A Common Stock's EBITDA Margin is -6588.7%, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · QSIAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Revenue:
Revenue
YoY growth-41.8%-69.4%-62.2%-29.9%
Cost of revenue
Total cost of revenue—
Gross profit
% of revenue50.0%28.7%27.1%35.1%
Operating expenses:
Research and development
Selling, general and administrative
Legal settlement expense, net of insurance proceeds—
Total operating expenses
% of revenue7500.3%9351.6%4704.2%7240.4%
Loss from operations
% of revenue-7450.3%-9322.9%-4677.2%-7205.3%
Dividend income——
Interest income——
Change in fair value of warrant liabilities
Other (expense) income, net
Loss before (provision) benefit for income taxes
(Provision) benefit for income taxes
Net loss
% of revenue-6841.3%-8399.6%-3904.9%-6467.9%
Net loss per common share attributable to common stockholders, basic (in dollars per share)
Net loss per common share attributable to common stockholders, diluted (in dollars per share)