AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL MACHINERY, EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.
XNAS · usd
SIC 3690 · MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL MACHINERY, EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES
FIGI BBG001SZV745
2.45▲ 0.12 (5.15%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
—
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
2.33
Day's Range
2.36 – 2.49
52-Week Range
2.20 – 6.29
Volume
38.1K
Avg Volume
91.3K
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
58
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
2013-09-19
Share count as of August 13, 2026

Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc. (PPSI) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc. (PPSI)
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Market Cap?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Market Cap is $27.2M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Enterprise Value?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Enterprise Value is $16.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Price / Sales?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Price / Sales is 1.2×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EV / Revenue?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EV / Revenue is 0.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EV / EBITDA?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EV / EBITDA is n/m, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Revenue (TTM)?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Revenue (TTM) is $21.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Net Income (TTM)?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Net Income (TTM) is -$8.3M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EBITDA is -$5.5M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s Diluted EPS (TTM) is -0.75, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EBITDA Margin?
Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.'s EBITDA Margin is -25.4%, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · PPSIAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Revenue
YoY growth-40.0%-36.7%-42.3%+7.4%
Cost of Revenue
Gross profit
% of revenue19.6%13.6%23.5%9.3%
Operating expenses
Selling, General and Administrative Expense
Research and Development Expense
Total operating expenses
% of revenue59.6%61.0%42.9%30.3%
Operating loss from continuing operations
% of revenue-39.9%-47.4%-19.4%-21.0%
Interest Expense—
Non-Operating Income (Expense)
Loss before income taxes
Income Tax Expense——
Net loss from continuing operations
Net loss
% of revenue-41.0%-58.8%-24.7%-34.1%
Earnings Per Share (Basic)
Earnings Per Share (Diluted)