AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
Perion Network Ltd.
XNAS · usd
SIC 7371 · SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
FIGI BBG001SJ0148
8.66▼ 0.09 (-1.03%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
—
Trailing P/E
—
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
—
Trading Information
Previous Close
8.75
Day's Range
8.57 – 8.72
52-Week Range
7.63 – 11.27
Volume
156.8K
Avg Volume
422.0K
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
511
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
2006-01-30
Share count as of December 31, 2025

Perion Network Ltd. (PERI) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Perion Network Ltd. (PERI)
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s Market Cap?
Perion Network Ltd.'s Market Cap is $338.0M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s Price / Sales?
Perion Network Ltd.'s Price / Sales is 0.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s Revenue (TTM)?
Perion Network Ltd.'s Revenue (TTM) is $439.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s Net Income (TTM)?
Perion Network Ltd.'s Net Income (TTM) is -$7.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Perion Network Ltd.'s EBITDA is $2.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Perion Network Ltd.'s Diluted EPS (TTM) is -0.20, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Perion Network Ltd.'s EBITDA Margin?
Perion Network Ltd.'s EBITDA Margin is 0.6%, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · PERIAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
No Quarterly data available for this company — showing Annual instead. This company files annual reports only — foreign private issuers (Form 20-F / 40-F) are not required to file quarterly reports, so no quarterly figures exist to show.
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemDec 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Dec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2020Dec 31, 2019Dec 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017
Revenue
Total Revenue
YoY growth-11.7%
Costs and Expenses
Cost of revenue
Traffic acquisition costs and media buy
Research and Development Expense
Selling, General and Administrative Expense
General and administrative
Change in fair value of contingent consideration
Depreciation Expense
Restructuring costs and other charges
Total Costs and Expenses
% of revenue103.4%
Income (loss) from Operations
% of revenue-3.4%
Financial income, net
Income (loss) before Taxes on Income
Taxes on income
Net Income (loss)