AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / SAVINGS INSTITUTION, FEDERALLY CHARTERED
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock
XNAS · usd
SIC 6035 · SAVINGS INSTITUTION, FEDERALLY CHARTERED
FIGI BBG014XDMDW7
20.62▲ 0.15 (0.73%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
—
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
—
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
—
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
20.47
Day's Range
20.30 – 20.64
52-Week Range
13.91 – 21.10
Volume
106.1K
Avg Volume
83.8K
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
216
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
2017-10-02
Share count as of August 4, 2026

Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock (PDLB) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock (PDLB)
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Market Cap?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Market Cap is $498.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Enterprise Value?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Enterprise Value is $1.2B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Trailing P/E?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Trailing P/E is 15.3×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Price / Sales?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Price / Sales is 4.2×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's EV / Revenue?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's EV / Revenue is 10.0×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Revenue (TTM)?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Revenue (TTM) is $120.0M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Net Income (TTM)?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Net Income (TTM) is $32.6M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Diluted EPS (TTM) is 1.35, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Net Debt?
Ponce Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock's Net Debt is $481.1M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · PDLBAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Interest and dividend income:
Interest on loans receivable
Interest on deposits due from banks
Interest and dividend on securities and FHLBNY stock
Total interest and dividend income
Interest expense:
Interest on certificates of deposit
Interest on other deposits
Interest on borrowings
Total interest expense
Net interest income
Provision for credit losses (Note 3) (Note 5)
Net interest income after provision for credit losses
Non-interest income:
Service charges and fees
Brokerage commissions——
Late and prepayment charges
Income on sale of mortgage loans
Income on sale of SBA loans——
Grant income——
Other
Total non-interest income
Non-interest expense:
Compensation and benefits
Occupancy and equipment
Data processing expenses
Direct loan expenses
Insurance and surety bond premiums
Office supplies, telephone and postage
Professional fees
Marketing and promotional expenses
Federal deposit insurance and regulatory assessment
Other operating expenses
Total non-interest expense
Income before income taxes
Provision for income taxes
Net income
Dividends on preferred shares
Net income available to common stockholders
Basic
Diluted