AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / MEAT PACKING PLANTS
Hormel Foods Corporation
XNYS · usd
SIC 2011 · MEAT PACKING PLANTS
FIGI BBG001S5S0D0
21.06▼ 0.30 (-1.40%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
21.36
Day's Range
20.89 – 21.36
52-Week Range
18.96 – 26.60
Volume
3.3M
Avg Volume
5.2M
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
20.0K
Exchange
XNYS
Listed
1972-06-01
Share count as of August 23, 2026

Hormel Foods Corporation (HRL) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Hormel Foods Corporation (HRL)
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Market Cap?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Market Cap is $11.6B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Enterprise Value?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Enterprise Value is $13.6B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Trailing P/E?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Trailing P/E is 33.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Price / Sales?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Price / Sales is 1.0×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's EV / Revenue?
Hormel Foods Corporation's EV / Revenue is 1.1×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's EV / EBITDA?
Hormel Foods Corporation's EV / EBITDA is 16.1×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Revenue (TTM)?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Revenue (TTM) is $12.1B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Net Income (TTM)?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Net Income (TTM) is $342.7M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's EBITDA?
Hormel Foods Corporation's EBITDA is $845.6M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Hormel Foods Corporation's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Hormel Foods Corporation's Diluted EPS (TTM) is 0.62, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · HRLAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in millions of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJul 26, 2026Apr 26, 2026Jan 25, 2026Oct 26, 2025Jul 27, 2025Apr 27, 2025Jan 26, 2025Oct 27, 2024Jul 28, 2024Apr 28, 2024Jan 28, 2024Oct 29, 2023Jul 30, 2023Apr 30, 2023Jan 29, 2023Oct 30, 2022Jul 31, 2022
Net Sales
YoY growth-2.4%+2.5%+1.3%+1.5%+4.6%
Cost of Products Sold
Gross Profit
% of revenue15.9%17.4%15.5%14.0%16.1%
Selling, General, and Administrative
Equity in Earnings of Affiliates
Operating Income
% of revenue3.7%7.3%8.0%0.1%7.9%
Interest Income
Interest Expense
Other Income (Expense), Net
Earnings Before Income Taxes
Provision for Income Taxes
Net Earnings
% of revenue2.0%5.3%6.0%-1.8%6.1%
Less: Net Earnings (Loss) Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest
Net Earnings Attributable to Hormel Foods Corporation
% of revenue2.0%5.3%6.0%-1.8%6.1%
Net Earnings Per Share:
Basic (in dollars per share)
Diluted (in dollars per share)