AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / FATS & OILS
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.
XNYS · usd
SIC 2070 · FATS & OILS
FIGI BBG001SB7RP8
56.24▲ 0.60 (1.08%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
55.64
Day's Range
55.66 – 57.23
52-Week Range
31.48 – 69.98
Volume
2.2M
Avg Volume
2.2M
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
15.0K
Exchange
XNYS
Listed
1994-09-30
Share count as of August 3, 2026

DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. (DAR) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. (DAR)
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Market Cap?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Market Cap is $8.9B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Enterprise Value?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Enterprise Value is $12.7B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Trailing P/E?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Trailing P/E is 14.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Price / Sales?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Price / Sales is 1.4×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s EV / Revenue?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s EV / Revenue is 1.9×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s EV / EBITDA?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s EV / EBITDA is 8.6×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Revenue (TTM)?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Revenue (TTM) is $6.5B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Net Income (TTM)?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Net Income (TTM) is $597.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s EBITDA?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s EBITDA is $1.5B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Diluted EPS (TTM)?
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.'s Diluted EPS (TTM) is 3.79, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · DARAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in millions of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJul 4, 2026Apr 4, 2026Jan 3, 2026Sep 27, 2025Jun 28, 2025Mar 29, 2025Dec 28, 2024Sep 28, 2024Jun 29, 2024Mar 30, 2024Dec 30, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jul 1, 2023Apr 1, 2023Dec 31, 2022Oct 1, 2022
Net sales
YoY growth+16.4%+12.3%+20.6%+10.0%
Costs and expenses:
Cost of sales and operating expenses (excludes depreciation and amortization, shown separately below)
Loss/(gain) on sale of assets
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Restructuring and asset impairment charges——
Acquisition and integration costs
Change in fair value of contingent consideration
Depreciation and amortization
Total costs and expenses
% of revenue88.1%92.3%95.6%92.5%
Equity in net income/(loss) of Diamond Green Diesel
Net income/(loss)
% of revenue22.6%8.8%3.4%1.3%
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests
Net income/(loss) attributable to Darling
% of revenue22.5%8.7%3.3%1.2%
Basic income per share (in dollars per share)—
Diluted income per share (in dollars per share)—