AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / REFUSE SYSTEMS
Avalon Holdings Corp.
XASE · usd
SIC 4953 · REFUSE SYSTEMS
FIGI BBG001S9D084
2.53▼ 0.07 (-2.69%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
2.60
Day's Range
2.53 – 2.57
52-Week Range
2.43 – 3.00
Volume
3,752
Avg Volume
5,836
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
799
Exchange
XASE
Listed
1998-05-21
Share count as of August 7, 2026

Avalon Holdings Corp. (AWX) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Avalon Holdings Corp. (AWX)
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Market Cap?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Market Cap is $9.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Enterprise Value?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Enterprise Value is $34.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Trailing P/E?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Trailing P/E is 8.3×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Price / Sales?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Price / Sales is 0.1×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s EV / Revenue?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s EV / Revenue is 0.4×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s EV / EBITDA?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s EV / EBITDA is 5.2×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Revenue (TTM)?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Revenue (TTM) is $85.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Net Income (TTM)?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Net Income (TTM) is $1.2M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s EBITDA?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s EBITDA is $6.8M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Avalon Holdings Corp.'s Diluted EPS (TTM) is 0.31, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · AWXAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Net operating revenues:
Operating revenues
YoY growth+3.2%+9.9%+21.7%+6.2%
Costs and expenses:
Operating costs
Depreciation and amortization expense
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Operating income (loss)
% of revenue6.5%-4.2%0.4%9.1%
Other income (expense):
Interest expense, net
Loss on disposal———
Income (loss) before income taxes
Provision for income taxes
Net income (loss)
% of revenue3.9%-7.3%-1.9%6.9%
Less net loss attributable to non-controlling interest in subsidiaries
Net income (loss) attributable to Avalon Holdings Corporation common shareholders
% of revenue4.2%-7.0%-1.7%7.4%
Income (loss) per share attributable to Avalon Holdings Corporation common shareholders:
Basic net income (loss) per share (in dollars per share)