AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANKS
AMES National Corp
XNAS · usd
SIC 6021 · NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANKS
FIGI BBG001S7RMM9
33.70▼ 0.34 (-1.00%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
—
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
—
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
—
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
34.04
Day's Range
32.00 – 34.00
52-Week Range
20.51 – 34.04
Volume
29.3K
Avg Volume
21.4K
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
260
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
1997-08-11
Share count as of July 31, 2026

AMES National Corp (ATLO) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about AMES National Corp (ATLO)
What is AMES National Corp's Market Cap?
AMES National Corp's Market Cap is $298.5M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Enterprise Value?
AMES National Corp's Enterprise Value is $209.6M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Trailing P/E?
AMES National Corp's Trailing P/E is 13.0×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Price / Sales?
AMES National Corp's Price / Sales is 4.1×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's EV / Revenue?
AMES National Corp's EV / Revenue is 2.9×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Revenue (TTM)?
AMES National Corp's Revenue (TTM) is $72.6M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Net Income (TTM)?
AMES National Corp's Net Income (TTM) is $23.0M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
AMES National Corp's Diluted EPS (TTM) is 2.59, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is AMES National Corp's Net Debt?
AMES National Corp's Net Debt is -$88.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · ATLOAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Loans, including fees
Securities:
Taxable
Tax-exempt
Other interest and dividend income
Total interest and dividend income
Interest expense:
Deposits
Other borrowed funds
Total interest expense
Net interest income
Credit loss expense (benefit)
Net interest income after credit loss expense (benefit)
Noninterest income:
Securities gains (losses), net
Gain on sale of loans held for sale
Other noninterest income
Total noninterest income
Noninterest expense:
Salaries and employee benefits
Data processing
Occupancy expenses, net
FDIC insurance assessments
Professional fees
Business development
Intangible asset amortization
New market tax credit projects amortization
Other operating expenses, net
Total noninterest expense
Income before income taxes
Provision for income taxes
Net income
Basic and diluted earnings per share (in dollars per share)—