AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / SURGICAL & MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS & APPARATUS
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.
XNAS · usd
SIC 3841 · SURGICAL & MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS & APPARATUS
FIGI BBG001S64XQ8
11.11▼ 0.25 (-2.20%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
—
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
11.36
Day's Range
11.09 – 11.45
52-Week Range
6.82 – 23.29
Volume
3.1M
Avg Volume
2.2M
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
913
Exchange
XNAS
Listed
2006-06-02
Share count as of July 28, 2026

Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (ATEC) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (ATEC)
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Market Cap?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Market Cap is $1.7B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Enterprise Value?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Enterprise Value is $2.3B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Price / Sales?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Price / Sales is 2.1×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EV / Revenue?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EV / Revenue is 2.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EV / EBITDA?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EV / EBITDA is 80.9×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Revenue (TTM)?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Revenue (TTM) is $815.1M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Net Income (TTM)?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Net Income (TTM) is -$110.0M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA is $27.9M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s Diluted EPS (TTM) is -0.71, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA Margin?
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA Margin is 3.4%, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · ATECAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in thousands of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022Sep 30, 2022
Revenue:
Revenue
YoY growth+15.1%+13.6%+20.4%+30.4%
Cost of sales
Gross profit
% of revenue72.2%71.0%70.2%69.9%
Operating expenses:
Research and development
Sales, general and administrative
Litigation-related expenses
Amortization of acquired intangible assets
Restructuring expenses
Total operating expenses
% of revenue73.1%82.8%74.3%78.0%
Operating loss
% of revenue-0.9%-11.8%-4.1%-8.1%
Other expense, net:
Interest expense, net
Loss on debt extinguishment
(Loss) gain on derivative liability
Other (expense) income , net
Total other expense, net
Net loss before taxes
Net loss
% of revenue-12.1%-17.6%-10.2%-14.5%
Net loss per share, basic
Net loss per share, diluted