AKYLA/ Financials
MarketsScreenerFinancialsResearchChat
Equity / SERVICES-DETECTIVE, GUARD & ARMORED CAR SERVICES
Allegion Public Limited Company
XNYS · usd
SIC 7381 · SERVICES-DETECTIVE, GUARD & ARMORED CAR SERVICES
FIGI BBG003PS7JW0
178.98▲ 2.46 (1.39%)
As of 2026-10-23
Price / Volume
Valuation
Market Cap
Enterprise Value
Trailing P/E
Price / Sales
EV / Revenue
EV / EBITDA
Financial Highlights
Revenue (TTM)
Net Income (TTM)
EBITDA
Diluted EPS (TTM)
EBITDA Margin
Net Debt
Trading Information
Previous Close
176.52
Day's Range
176.02 – 180.32
52-Week Range
125.00 – 183.11
Volume
1.7M
Avg Volume
1.1M
Share Statistics
Shares Outstanding
Employees
13.3K
Exchange
XNYS
Listed
2013-11-18
Share count as of October 19, 2026

Allegion Public Limited Company (ALLE) Financial Statements

View
Income Statement
Detail
Standard
Period
Quarterly
Loading Income Statement…
Key questions about Allegion Public Limited Company (ALLE)
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Market Cap?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Market Cap is $15.1B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Enterprise Value?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Enterprise Value is $16.7B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Trailing P/E?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Trailing P/E is 21.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Price / Sales?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Price / Sales is 3.4×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's EV / Revenue?
Allegion Public Limited Company's EV / Revenue is 3.8×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's EV / EBITDA?
Allegion Public Limited Company's EV / EBITDA is 15.4×, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Revenue (TTM)?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Revenue (TTM) is $4.4B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Net Income (TTM)?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Net Income (TTM) is $691.1M, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's EBITDA?
Allegion Public Limited Company's EBITDA is $1.1B, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
What is Allegion Public Limited Company's Diluted EPS (TTM)?
Allegion Public Limited Company's Diluted EPS (TTM) is 8.20, based on as-reported figures from SEC (XBRL) filings.
Akyla / Financials · ALLEAs-filed SEC (XBRL) data
Showing the most recent year. Subscribe for full statement history.
Income Statement(in millions of USD, except per-share data)
Source: Akyla.ai
Line ItemSep 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026Dec 31, 2025Sep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025Dec 31, 2024Sep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Dec 31, 2023Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Dec 31, 2022
Net revenues——
YoY growth+9.6%——+9.3%
Cost of goods sold——
Selling and administrative expenses——
Operating income——
% of revenue24.3%——20.3%
Interest expense——
Other income, net——
Total earnings before income taxes——
Provision for income taxes——
Net earnings
% of revenue18.8%——14.3%
Earnings per share:
Basic net earnings (in dollars per share)———
Diluted net earnings (in dollars per share)———
Weighted-average shares outstanding:
Total comprehensive income——